We'd love to see your photos! Tag us using #ktvbhss, or send them to ktvbhss@ktvb.com.
BOYS
5A
100: Rocky Mountain senior Carter Kuhel (10.75)*
200: Rocky Mountain senior Carter Kuhel (21.81)*
400: Centennial senior Kobi Wantulok (48.70)
800: Timberline junior Caleb Stamper (1:52.60)
RELATED: LIVE BLOG: 2018 State track & field
1600: Borah freshman Nathan Green (4:22.18)
Triple jump: Capital senior Jeff Mickelson (44-00)
110 hurdles: Rocky Mountain senior Zach Meyer (14.22)*
Pole vault: Rocky Mountain senior Ryan Shearman (16-00)
4x100: Rocky Mountain (41.79 - new class record) - Carter Kuhel, Zach Meyer, Cayden Doyle, Mitchell Kees
4x200: Mountain View (1:27.78) - Mangus Hemingway, Ethan Brands, Hunter Braseth, Jaymon Barrus
4x400: Centennial (3:23.52) - Alex Draper, Kobi Wantulok, Brian Birrell, Noah Rieth
4x800: Timberline (7:55.58) - Adam Frelly, Caleb Stamper, Robie Swanson, Jackson Busch
Shot put: Borah senior George Barrera (53-04)
4A
100: Twin Falls senior Muamer Mujic (10.98)*
200: Twin Falls senior Muamer Mujic (21.99)*
400: Canyon Ridge senior Abdelgadir Mohamed (49.55)
1600: Bishop Kelly junior Nicholas Russell (4:20.86)
3200: Bishop Kelly junior Nicholas Russell (9:36.25)
300 hurdles: Twin Falls junior Cyril Mahlke (39.47)
High jump: Canyon Ridge senior Anthony Garcia (6-06)
4x100: Bishop Kelly (42.94) - Rex Irby, Khalil Forehand, Ryan Tenn, Cameron Foley
4x200: Bishop Kelly (1:29.16) - Khalil Forehand, Ryan Tenn, Cameron Foley, Troy Colleran
4x400: Canyon Ridge (3:26.46) - Michael Cabello, Abdelgadir Mohamed, Sagar Bhattarai, Trajan Holtzen
Discus: Canyon Ridge senior Brison Tilo (168-03)
3A
200: Weiser senior Jacen Smith (22.19)
400: Weiser senior Jacen Smith (49.31)
800: Weiser junior Rhett Kunz (1:57.69)
4x100: Kimberly (43.67) - Brett Bronson, Tyler Moerer, Carson Merrick, Blake Phillips
4x400: Kimberly (3:25.90) - Peyton Blair, Cade Doggett, Brett Bronson, Blake Phillips
Long jump: Kimberly sophomore Peyton Blair (22-08.50)
110 hurdles: Kimberly sophomore Peyton Blair (15.36)
300 hurdles: Kimberly sophomore Peyton Blair (38.31)
Discus: Kimberly senior Collin Glass (148-02)
Shot put: Kimberly senior Collin Glass (49-00.25)
2A
100: Nampa Christian senior Jacob Englar (11.14)
200: Declo junior Keegan Duncan (22.21)*
400: Declo junior Keegan Duncan (48.70)*
Pole vault: Nampa Christian senior Jacob Englar (15-00)*
1600 sprint medley: Cole Valley Christian (3:36.78) - Ben Arthur, Brady Frame, Nathanael Fehringer, Obadiyah Gee
4x100: Cole Valley Christian (43.34 - new class record) - Obadiyah Gee, Ben Arthur, Brady Frame, Roman Conder
4x200: Cole Valley Christian (1:30.11 - new class record) - Brady Frame, Ben Arthur, Obadiyah Gee, Roman Conder*
4x400: Cole Valley Christian (3:27.75) - Ben Arthur, Brady Frame, Nathanael Fehringer, Obadiyah Gee
Discus: New Plymouth senior Dallan Beus (144-04)
1A
400: Challis junior William Ashley (50.40)
800: Valley junior Adam Elorrieta (1:57.85)
1600: Valley senior Ben Christensen (4:28.55)
3200: Valley senior Ben Christensen (9:44.99)
4x400: Valley (3:30.46) - Jason Hardy, Ben Christensen, Adam Elorrieta, Jeremiah Schilz
Triple jump: North Star Charter junior Josh Nichols (44-11.00 - new class record)
High jump: Valley junior Adam Elorrieta (6-07.50 - new class record)
Pole vault: Tri-Valley junior Colt Uhlenkott (13-00)
1600 sprint medley: Valley (3:38.30 - new class record) - Adam Elorrieta, Julian Rocha, Alex Korom, Zane Mussmann
Shot put: Valley sophomore Collin Tvrdy (157-04)
GIRLS
5A
400: Kuna sophomore Autumn Kidd (57.45)*
800: Boise junior Maggie Liebich (2:11.26 - new state record)
1600: Boise junior Maggie Liebich (4:46.87 - new class record)
3200 - Mountain View sophomore Lexy Halladay (10:57.60)*
High jump: Mountain View senior Tori Sloan (5-08)
Long jump: Mountain View senior Tori Sloan (18-08.75)*
100 hurdles: Boise junior Linden Carter (14.95)
300 hurdles: Mountain View junior Melanie Marquis (43.51)
Pole vault: Rocky Mountain senior Taylen Langin (12-03)
4x100: Mountain View (48.22) - Tori Sloan, Asha Byrd, Jasmine Devers, Dalyce Davisson*
4x200: Centennial (1:42.39) - Ami Tia, Payton Anderson, Clarie Vaage, Emma Gingerich
4x400: Mountain View (3:55.06 - new class record) - Lizza Wallace, Lexy Halladay, Melanie Marquis, Makenna Schuler*
4x800: Rocky Mountain (9:17.11) - Sage Martin, Callie Johnson, Laura Heywood, Nathalia Campos*
4A
100: Ridgevue junior Chloe Barylski (12:57)
200: Ridgevue junior Chloe Barylski (25.17)
1600: Twin Falls sophomore Mattalyn Geddes (5:02.19)
3200: Twin Falls sophomore Mattalyn Geddes (11:07.25)
Long jump: Bishop Kelly junior Aly Tekippe (17-04.75)
Triple jump: Twin Falls sophomore Sidnee Naerebout (37-10.50)
Pole Vault: Bishop Kelly junior Aly Tekippe (11-00)
100 hurdles: Bishop Kelly junior Amaia Van Tol (15:28)
300 hurdles: Bishop Kelly junior Kelsi Ramakers (44.17)
4x100: Middleton (49.62) - Ashley Campbell, Emmy Williams, Sydney Clegg, Carlee Heindel
4x200: Bishop Kelly (1:42.68 - new class record) - Aly Tekippe, Kelsi Ramakers, Lauren Elwer, Mallory Knell*
Discus: Emmett freshman Lucy Yates (129-03)
3A
100: Buhl senior Carlee Finney (12.83)
200: Buhl senior Carlee Finney (26.32)
400: Kimberly sophomore Meg Walker (58.41)
800: Filer senior Mary-Kate Marshall (2:17.98)
1600: Gooding junior Keely Wolfe (5:26.48)
3200: Gooding junior Keely Wolfe (11:47.18)
Long jump: Filer senior Jailyn Gartner (17-07.25)
High jump: Parma junior Madison Jackson (5-04)
Pole vault: Gooding freshman Elliotte Stockham (10-06)
100 hurdles: Parma junior Madison Jackson (15.15)
300 hurdles: Parma junior Madison Jackson (45.49)
4x200: Buhl (1:47.47) - Katherine Jones, Carlee Finney, Anny Cardenas, America Jaramillo
4x400: Kimberly (4:01.70 - new class record) - Brinley Humphreys, Meg Walker, Annie Walker, Haily Young
2A
100: Melba junior Emma Clark (12.70)
200: Cole Valley Christian sophomore Brooke Weimer (25.08 - new class record)
400: Melba senior Kori Pentzer (58.50)
High jump: Declo senior Courtney Christopherson (5-02)
Triple jump: Melba junior Emma Clark (39-00)*
Long jump: Melba junior Emma Clark (18-01)
Pole vault: Melba junior Emma Clark (11-01)*
100 hurdles McCall-Donnelly sophomore Brynne Kundrick (15.18)
300 hurdles: McCall-Donnelly sophomore Brynne Kundrick (44.13 - new class record)
800 sprint medley: Cole Valley Christian (1:51.36) - Katie Reynolds, Brooke Weimer, Maddie Mallard, Anna Herman
Discus: McCall-Donnelly senior Brooke Robinson (127-02)
1A
1600: Raft River freshman Kaybree Christensen (5:26.40)
4x100: Murtaugh (52.35) - Stephanie Orozco, Juana Arevalo, Keisha Koch, Lisa Ambriz
4x400: Oakley (4:10.48 - new class record) - Blakely Payton, Keely Cranney, Rachael Mitton, Makinlee Cranney
Triple jump: Challis senior Keaton Kikuyama (34-05)
Pole vault: Liberty Charter senior Katelyn Gardner (10-00)
100 hurdles: Notus junior Kristin Carlin (15.59)*