5A at Bonneville High School
Friday, May 20
Eagle (19) vs. Mountain View (3)
Lake City (2) vs. Rocky Mountain (3)
Highland (1) vs.. Coeur d'Alene (5)
Boise (8) vs. Skyline - (5)
Mountain View (6) vs. Highland (7) - Mountain View eliminated
Skyline (2) vs. Lake City (11) - Skyline eliminated
Sunday, May 22
Eagle (1) vs. Coeur d'Alene (0)
Boise vs. Rocky Mountain
THIRD PLACE: Boise vs. Coeur d'Alene
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Eagle (5) vs. Rocky Mountain (2)
4A at Twin Falls High School
Friday, May 20 - ALL GAMES HAVE BEEN CANCELED DUE TO RAIN
Saturday, May 21 - Single Elimination
Kuna (11) vs. Bishop Kelly (5) - Bishop Kelly eliminated
Canyon Ridge (14) vs. Rigby (2) - Rigby eliminated
Sandpoint (6) vs. Twin Falls (7) - Sandpoint eliminated
Pocatello (5) vs. Middleton (6) - Pocatello eliminated
Kuna (9) vs. Canyon Ridge (13) - Kuna eliminated
Twin Falls (0) vs. Middleton (8) - Twin Falls eliminated
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Middleton (6) vs. Canyon Ridge (2)
3A at Ward Park (Pocatello)
Friday, May 20
Snake River (0) vs. Emmett (6)
Timberlake (3) vs. Kimberly (7)
Buhl (11) vs. Teton (8)
Homedale (9) vs. Bonners Ferry (4)
Snake River (4) vs. Teton (8) - Snake River eliminated
Timberlake (0) vs. Bonners Ferry (10) - Timberlake eliminated
Emmett (6) vs. Buhl (7)
Homedale (8) vs. Kimberly (3)
Emmett (10) vs. Bonners Ferry (6) - Bonners Ferry eliminated
Teton (12) vs. Kimberly (10) - Kimberly eliminated
Saturday, May 21
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Homedale (14) vs. Buhl (0)
THIRD PLACE: Emmett (16) vs. Teton (1)
2A at Blackfoot High School
Friday, May 20
Melba (5) vs. Declo (2)
North Fremont (4) vs. New Plymouth (6)
St. Maries (5) vs. Bear Lake (9)
Malad (2) vs. Nampa Christian (0)
Declo (2) vs. St. Maries (12) - Declo eliminated
North Fremont (7) vs. Nampa Christian (5) - Nampa Christian eliminated
Melba (4) vs. Bear Lake (3)
New Plymouth (1) vs. Malad (9)
St. Maries (10) vs. New Plymouth (16) - St. Maries eliminated
Bear Lake (4) vs. North Fremont (1) - North Fremont eliminated
Saturday, May 21 - GAMES HAVE BEEN POSTPONED UNTIL 11 A.M.
THIRD PLACE: New Plymouth (4) vs. Bear Lake (7)
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Melba (5) vs. Malad (10)
1A at Quad Park (Caldwell)
Friday, May 20
Potlatch (19) vs. Glenns Ferry (3)
Notus (23) vs. Prairie (11)
Horseshoe Bend vs. Potlatch - 12 p.m.
Genesee vs. Notus - 12 p.m.
Glenns Ferry vs. Notus - 2 p.m.
Potlatch vs. Prairie - 2 p.m.
Horseshoe Bend vs. Genesee - 4 p.m.
Saturday, May 20
Notus (6) vs. Prairie (5) - Prairie eliminated
Horseshoe Bend (12) vs. Notus (2) - Notus eliminated
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP: Genesee (4) vs. Horseshoe Bend (1)